Section Menu
School Staffing Structure

2017 - 2018

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs Georgina Roberts, Headteacher

Ms Dona Henriques, Deputy Headteacher

Ms Zara Simpson, Assistant Head

Ms Chrysa Rakitzi, SENCO

Mr Rob Melia, Business & Finance Manager

Phase Leaders:

Ms Zara Simpson, Early Years and Year 1

Mrs Clare Gilmour, Years 2, 3 and 4

Mrs Julia Magill, Years 5 and 6

Subject Leaders:

Ms Shama Abraham, Literacy Lead

Mr Enrique Bertran Dorado, Modern Foreign Language Lead

Ms Alba Quesada Diaz, Music Lead

Mr Ben Mitzen, PE Lead

Office Staff:

Ms Claire Martin, Office Manager

Mrs Pauline Wilson, Admin Officer

Ms Nicola Stobie, Admin Officer

Mrs Kathleen Coles, Finance Officer

Ms Penny Morrisey, SEN Admin Officer

Classes:

Acorn, Nursery - Ms Luisa Martins Dias, Class Teacher 

Support Staff - Ms Tonia Pascal and Mrs Verna Butcher

Aspen, Reception - Ms Joanne Heppell, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Ms Kelly Paramasivan and Mrs Verna Butcher

Ash, Reception - Ms Zara Simpson, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Mrs Sherron Dry

Beech, Year 1 - Ms Shama Abraham, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Ms Amanda Brocking

Birch, Year 1 - Ms Naomi Thomas, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Ms Sagal Abdisalam

Cedar, Year 2 - Ms Francesca Rees, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Ms Tina Shepherd

Chestnut, Year 2 - Ms Jean Seo, Class Teacher

Support Staff - TBC

Elder, Year 3 - Ms Cynthia Thomas , Class Teacher

Support Staff - Ms Jennifer Edwards and Ms Maria Doherty

Elm, Year 3 - Ms Emma Pearce, Class Teacher

Support Staff - TBC

​​​​​Pine, Year 4 - Mrs Clare Gilmour, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Mrs Pat Thomas, Mrs Hazel Armstrong Smith and Ms Nina Belstoyneva

Sycamore, Year 5 - Ms Emily Jenkins, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Ms Kalika Mansaray

Spruce, Year 5 - Mrs Julia Magill, Class Teacher

Support Staff - TBC

Oak, Year 6 - Mr Ryan Critchlow, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Mrs Sheeja Krishna

Olive, Year 6 - Mr Brian Somerville, Class Teacher

Support Staff - Ms Magdalene Mills

Teachers and Support staff:

Ms Sam Salas, Intervention ELA Teacher

Mrs Debbie Skinner, Home School Liaison

Ms Nina Thorpe, Learning Mentor

Midday Meals Supervisors:

Mrs Hazel Armstrong-Smith (senior)

Ms Emma Dowdall

Ms Dawn Walker

Ms Elizabeth Thompson

Ms Gwen Ralph

Ms Helene Kambala

Ms Maria Giddeon

Ms Estelita Capela

Ms Pulqueria Capela

Ms Catherine Lartey

Mr Anthony Wright

Ms Shafina Qurshi

Ms Jennifer Otoo

Breakfast and After School Provisions:

Ms Jennifer Edwards, Breakfast Club Manager

Ms Sheeja Krishna, After School Manager

Ms Staecha-Dee Thorpe, Playworker

Ms Bethany Thompson, Playworker

Ms Simmone Brooks, Playworker

Mrs Fatima Belhadj, Playworker